Fair Program

10.00am          Grand Parade down Main Road onto

                      Coventry Oval

10.00am          Carnival Rides

10.30am          Athletic Program starts – Novelty Races

                      Woodchop : Central Victorian Axemen's                                          Association Inc.

11.00am          Tug-O- War School Challenge

NOON              Diamond Creek Gift

12.30               Wheel Chair Races / Pole Vault Display

1.00pm            Tug –O- War CFA Challenge

2.00pm            CFA Dream Team vs The Woodchoppers

7.00pm         Night Time Entertainment

                   Torch Light Parade

8.00pm         Bendigo Bank Fire Works Spectacular

Athletic Program

 

10.30am         Novelty races-
                     Sack Races, Egg & Spoon and Standing                                           Jump
                     Woodchop Competition: Central Victorian                                       Axemen's Association Inc.
11.00am        Tug-O-War Schools Challenge.             
Noon             Diamond Creek Gift races U6-U14  Medals                                       awarded for First, Second and Third.
12.30pm        Wheel Chair Races.         
                     Pole Vaulting display and have a go
                     Diamond Creek Little Athletics Trophy                                             awarded to winner.
                     Diamond Creek Primary and Sacred Heart                                       Primary are competing. Last year’s winner                                       was Sacred Heart Primary
1.00pm         Tug-O-War Elimination Rounds for Fire                                            Brigades 
1.45pm         Tug-O-War Final First Prize: $1000                                                  Second  Prize: $500 Third Prize: $300 
                    Perpetual Board awarded to winner.
                    Last year’s winner, Plenty Fire Brigade will                                      be defending their title.
2.00pm        CFA Dream Team vs the Woodchoppers 


Children register for your events at the athletic area centre on Coventry Oval on the day.
 

 

 

 

 

Children's Stage

11.00am       Pevan & Sarah

Noon            Flash Twinkle Toes

1.00pm         Sammy Hoop Star

2.00pm         Mr Marvel's Magical Circus Show

3.00pm         The Mik Maks

4.00pm         Tim Credible & Douzie the Dragon

Community Main Stage

11.00am        Diamond Creek East P/S “Smash Hits” Band

11.45am        Dance Plus

12.30pm        Diamond Creek Calisthenics       

1.30pm          Nicole Taylor Academy of Dance

2.30pm          Riga Victoria Dance Academy

3.00pm          Michelle's Studio Singers

4.00pm          Research Primary School Singers

Food Court Stage

11.00am        Damien Marshall

Noon             Holly Purnell

1.00pm         Kane Vincent

2.00pm         Thomas Potter

3.00pm          Kylah Bullock

4.00pm          Our Facebook special guest

5.00pm          Lotte Williams

6.00pm          Tyrian Music

 

 

 

 

1/4
  • c-facebook